PRIVACY POLICY

WELCOME TO WWW.LUCALARENZA.COM (THE “SITE”).

THIS PRIVACY POLICY REFERS TO THE PROCESSING OF DATA (HEREINAFTER COLLECTIVELY, “PERSONAL DATA”) PROVIDED TO AND/OR COLLECTED DURING THE VISIT TO THE SITE BY UNREGISTERED USERS. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION AND CLARIFICATION ON OUR PRIVACY POLICY YOU COULD SEND US A REQUEST WRITING AN EMAIL TO INFO@LUCALARENZA.COM


 
‍1. WHO COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA


SUBJECT WHO COLLECT AND PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA, AS DATA CONTROLLERS
(HEREINAFTER “DATA CONTROLLER” OR “CONTROLLER”) IS:
- LVLA S.R.L.S., WITH REGISTERED OFFICES IN ITALY, MILAN, VIA MANZONI 39, 20121 FOR
MARKETING AND PROFILING PURPOSES, CONTACT: INFO@LUCALARENZA.COM
 
IN ORDER TO FULFILL TECHNICAL ISSUES CONNECTED TO THE SITE, WE (DATA CONTROLLER)
HAVE APPOINTED SOME DATA PROCESSORS (HEREINAFTER COLLECTIVELY “PROCESSOR”) THAT
PROCESS DATA ON OUR BEHALF. THESE SUBJECTS WERE APPOINTED BECAUSE OF THEIR
TECHNICAL SKILLS RELATED TO PURPOSES AND MODALITIES OF THE PROCESSING,
GUARANTEES OFFERED IN RELATION TO SECURITY MEASURES ADOPTED AND IN COMPLIANCE
TO APPLICABLE DATA PROTECTION LAWS. THESE SUBJECTS ARE UNDER OUR CONTROL AND
YOU COULD REQUEST A FULL LIST WRITING AN EMAIL TO INFO@LUCALARENZA.COM


 
‍2. WHY WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA


THE INFORMATION SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PROCEDURES RELIED UPON TO OPERATE THE
SITE ACQUIRE, AS PART OF THEIR STANDARD FUNCTIONING, PERSONAL DATA AS PART OF THE
TRANSMISSION OF SUCH DATA IS AN INHERENT FEATURE OF INTERNET COMMUNICATION
PROTOCOLS. SUCH INFORMATION ARE NOT COLLECTED IN ORDER TO RELATE IT TO IDENTIFIED
DATA SUBJECTS, HOWEVER IT MIGHT ALLOW USER IDENTIFICATION PER SE AFTER BEING
PROCESSED AND MATCHED WITH DATA HELD BY THIRD PARTIES. THE PERSONAL DATA
INCLUDES: IP ADDRESSES AND/OR THE DOMAIN NAMES OF THE COMPUTERS USED BY ANY
USER CONNECTING WITH THIS WEBSITE, THE URI (UNIFORM RESOURCE IDENTIFIER)
ADDRESSES OF THE REQUESTED RESOURCES, THE TIME OF SUCH REQUESTS, THE METHOD
USED FOR SUBMITTING A GIVEN REQUEST TO THE SERVER, RETURNED FILE SIZE, A NUMERICAL
CODE RELATING TO SERVER RESPONSE STATUS (SUCCESSFULLY PERFORMED, ERROR, ETC.),
OTHER PARAMETERS RELATED TO THE USER'S OPERATING SYSTEM AND COMPUTER
ENVIRONMENT, DATA RELATED TO BROWSING BEHAVIOR OF THE USER ON THE SITE,
INFORMATION ABOUT PAGES THAT HAVE BEEN VISITED OR SEARCHED, IN ORDER TO SELECT
AND RETURN SPECIFIC ADVERTISEMENTS TO THE USER OF THE SITE, FOR EXAMPLE, USING
COOKIES, IN RESPECT OF WHICH YOU WILL FIND COMPLETE INFORMATION LATER ON THIS PAGE.
IN THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA THAT MAY DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY IDENTIFY YOUR
PERSON, WE TRY TO RESPECT A PRINCIPLE OF STRICT NECESSITY. FOR THIS REASON, WE
CONFIGURED THE SITE IN SUCH A WAY THAT THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA IS REDUCE TO A
MINIMUM AND TO LIMIT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA THAT COULD IDENTIFY THE DATA
SUBJECT ONLY WHEN NEEDED OR AT THE REQUEST OF THE AUTHORITIES AND THE POLICE (AS,
FOR EXAMPLE, FOR TRAFFIC DATA AND THE TIME YOU SPEND ON THE SITE OR YOUR IP
ADDRESS) OR FOR THE ASSESSMENT OF RESPONSIBILITY IN CASE OF HYPOTHETICAL CRIMES
AGAINST THE SITE. SOME PERSONAL DATA ARE STRICTLY NECESSARY TO OPERATE THE SITE,
OTHERS ARE USED ONLY TO OBTAIN ANONYMOUS STATISTICAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE SITE
AND TO CHECK ITS CORRECT FUNCTIONING AND ARE DELETED IMMEDIATELY AFTER
PROCESSING. FROM TIME TO TIME YOU WILL BE INFORMED ABOUT OBLIGATION OR OPTIONAL
NATURE OF THE COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA AND POSSIBLE CONSEQUENCES.
 
 


‍3. HOW WE WILL USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA


YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED USING AUTOMATED TOOLS FOR THE TIME
NECESSARY TO FULFILL THE PURPOSES FOR WHICH SUCH DATA WAS COLLECTED AND IN
COMPLIANCE WITH THE PRINCIPLE OF NECESSITY AND PROPORTIONALITY, AVOIDING TO
PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA WHERE OPERATIONS COULD BE REALIZED THROUGH THE USE
OF ANONYMOUS DATA OR THROUGH OTHER MEANS. SPECIFIC SECURITY MEASURES ARE
APPLIED TO PREVENT THE LOSS OF THE PERSONAL DATA, ILLEGAL OR IMPROPER UTILIZATION
AND UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS, BUT PLEASE DO NOT FORGET THAT IT IS ESSENTIAL FOR THE

PAGE 9 SAFETY OF YOUR DATA THAT YOUR DEVICE IS EQUIPPED WITH TOOLS SUCH AS CONSTANTLY ANTIVIRUS UPDATED AND THAT YOUR INTERNET PROVIDER PROVIDES A CONNECTION
ENSURING A SECURE DATA TRANSMISSION THROUGH FIREWALLS, SPAM FILTERS, AND SIMILAR
MEASURES.
 


 
‍4. WHO WILL USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA


CONTROLLERS WILL PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE TECHNICAL ADMINISTRATION OF
THE WEBSITE. YOUR DATA WILL BE PROCESSED BY EMPLOYEES AND COLLABORATORS OF
CONTROLLERS APPOINTED AS PERSONS IN CHARGE OF THE PROCESSING AND DATA
PROCESSORS. OTHER INFORMATION REGARDING THE SPHERE OF COMMUNICATION AND
DISSEMINATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA SHALL BE PROVIDED TO YOU IN SPECIFIC AREAS OF
THE WEBSITE. 5. YOUR RIGHTS YOU MAY AT ANY TIME OBTAIN CANCELLATION, CONVERSION
INTO ANONYMOUS FORM, COPY, UPDATE, ADJUSTMENT OR INTEGRATION, BLOCK OF DATA
PROCESSED IN INFRINGEMENT OF THE LAW AND OPPOSE THE PROCESSING AS ENVISAGED BY
ARTICLE 7 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE N.196/2003, WHICH IS SHOWN IN FULL BELOW. YOU WILL
HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT IN ANY CASE TO ANY PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR
PURPOSES OF COMMERCIAL INFORMATION AND MARKETING, AND TO OPPOSE FOR LEGITIMATE
REASONS OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA FOR OTHER PURPOSES. IN ORDER TO EXERCISE
YOUR RIGHTS, YOU MAY CONTACT THE ADDRESS BELOW OR SEND AN EMAIL TO
INFO@LUCALARENZA.COM
‍ARTICLE 7 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 30 JUNE 2003 N. 196 (RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA
AND OTHER RIGHTS)


1. A DATA SUBJECT SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBTAIN CONFIRMATION AS TO WHETHER OR NOT
PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING HIM EXIST, REGARDLESS OF THEIR BEING ALREADY RECORDED,
AND COMMUNICATION OF SUCH DATA IN INTELLIGIBLE FORM.

2. A DATA SUBJECT SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO BE INFORMED: A) OF THE SOURCE OF THE PERSONAL DATA; B) OF THE PURPOSES AND METHODS OF THE PROCESSING; C) OF THE LOGIC APPLIED TO THE PROCESSING, IF THE LATTER IS CARRIED OUT WITH THE HELP OF ELECTRONIC MEANS; D) OF THE IDENTIFICATION DATA CONCERNING DATA CONTROLLER, DATA PROCESSORS AND THE REPRESENTATIVE DESIGNATED AS PER SECTION 5(2); E) OF THE ENTITIES OR CATEGORIES OF ENTITY TO WHOM OR WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA MAY BE COMMUNICATED AND WHO OR WHICH MAY GET TO KNOW SAID DATA IN THEIR CAPACITY AS DESIGNATED REPRESENTATIVE(S) IN THE STATE’S TERRITORY, DATA PROCESSOR(S) OR PERSON(S) IN CHARGE OF THE PROCESSING. A DATA SUBJECT SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBTAIN A) UPDATING, RECTIFICATION OR, WHERE INTERESTED THEREIN, INTEGRATION OF THE DATA; B) ERASURE, ANONYMIZATION OR BLOCKING OF DATA THAT HAVE BEEN PROCESSED UNLAWFULLY, INCLUDING DATA WHOSE RETENTION IS UNNECESSARY FOR THE PURPOSES FOR WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN COLLECTED OR SUBSEQUENTLY PROCESSED;C) CERTIFICATION TO THE EFFECT THAT THE OPERATIONS AS PER LETTERS A) AND B) HAVE BEEN NOTIFIED, AS ALSO RELATED TO THEIR CONTENTS, TO THE ENTITIES TO WHOM OR WHICH THE DATA WERE COMMUNICATED OR DISSEMINATED, UNLESS THIS REQUIREMENT PROVES IMPOSSIBLE OR INVOLVES A MANIFESTLY DISPROPORTIONATE EFFORT COMPARED WITH THE RIGHT THAT IS TO BE PROTECTED.

 

3. A DATA SUBJECT SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, A) ON LEGITIMATE GROUNDS, TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING HIM/HER, EVEN THOUGH THEY ARE RELEVANT TO THE PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION; B) TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING HIM/HER, WHERE IT IS CARRIED OUT FOR THE PURPOSE OF SENDING ADVERTISING MATERIALS OR DIRECT SELLING OR ELSE FOR THE PERFORMANCE OF MARKET OR COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATION SURVEYS.


 
‍INFORMATION ON PRIVACY


‍WE WISH TO INFORM YOU COMPREHENSIVELY AND TRANSPARENTLY ABOUT THE PROCESSING
THAT OUR COMPANY COULD CARRY ON YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED AND/OR COLLECTED
DURING VARIOUS CONTACTS THAT YOU COULD HAVE WITH US, BY VISITING OUR WEBSITE
WWW.LUCALARENZA.COM (HEREINAFTER THE “SITE”) AND/OR OTHER WEBSITES RELATED TO
US DURING THE TIME, DURING THE VISIT IN OUR STORES, BY DOWNLOADING AND USING OUR
APPS, PARTICIPATING IN PRIZE CONTESTS, WI-FI SYSTEMS IN STORES, SOCIAL NETWORKS
(HEREINAFTER COLLECTIVELY, “PERSONAL DATA”).YOUR PRIVACY IS EXTREMELY IMPORTANT
FOR US AND WE KINDLY INVITE YOU TO READ THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION NOTICE. BY
SUBMITTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA YOU MAY ENJOY THE ADVANTAGES AND BENEFITS
RESERVED EXCLUSIVELY TO OUR REGISTERED CLIENTS (SUBJECT TO AVAILABILITY IN YOUR
COUNTRY), AND WE OFFER TO THOSE WHO LOVE OUR PRODUCTS, THAT VISIT OUR ONLINE
STORE OR OUR STORES IN THE WORLD OR THAT USE OUR APP OR OTHER ONLINE SERVICES.

 
‍1. WHO COLLECT THE PERSONAL DATA


‍SUBJECTS WHO COLLECT AND PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA, AS DATA CONTROLLER
(HEREINAFTER “DATA CONTROLLER” OR “CONTROLLER”) ARE: LVLA SRLS, WITH REGISTERED
OFFICES IN ITALY, MILANO, VIA MANZONI 39, 20121, FOR MARKETING AND PROFILING PURPOSES,
CONTACT: INFO@LUCALARENZA.COM. DATA CONTROLLERS APPOINTED ALSO THE FOLLOWING
DATA PROCESSORS THAT COULD PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA ON THEIR BEHALF
(HEREINAFTER COLLECTIVELY “DATA PROCESSOR”) - LVLA S.R.L.S., WITH REGISTERED OFFICES
IN ITALY, MILAN, VIA MANZONI 39 20121 FOR MARKETING AND PROFILING PURPOSES, CONTACT:
INFO@LUCALARENZA.COM. A FULL LIST OF DATA PROCESSORS APPOINTED BY THE DATA
CONTROLLERS CAN BE CONTACTED BY WRITING TO THE EMAIL OR TO THE POSTAL ADDRESSES
CITED IN THE EPIGRAPH OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY.


 
‍2. WHY WE COLLECT THE PERSONAL DATA


‍PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED FOR THE FOLLOWING PURPOSES: A. ADMINISTRATIVE
AND ACCOUNTING PURPOSES: EXECUTION OF SALES CONTRACT, ACCOUNTING AND
FULFILLMENT OF LEGAL OBLIGATIONS, AFTER-SALES SERVICES. THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THIS
DATA PROCESSING IS: EXECUTION OF A CONTRACT OF WHICH YOU ARE A PART. THE DATA
COLLECTED FOR THIS PURPOSE WILL BE KEPT FOR THE ENTIRE DURATION OF THE
CONTRACTUAL RELATIONSHIP AND FOR 10 YEARS AFTER THE TERMINATION OF THE SAME. B.
FOR MARKETING PURPOSES: DISPATCH OF ADVERTISING MATERIAL OR DIRECT SALES
MATERIAL, MARKET RESEARCH, COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATION EVEN CUSTOMIZED WITH
AUTOMATED SYSTEMS (E-MAIL, OTHER COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS VIA COMMUNICATION
NETWORKS SUCH AS, BY WAY OF EXAMPLE BUT NOT LIMITED TO: SMS, MMS, WHATSAPP,
WECHAT, ETC.) AND TRADITIONAL (PAPER MAIL) CONTACT METHODS, AND OFFERING OF
PERSONALIZED SALES SERVICES AT DATA CONTROLLERS STORES WORLDWIDE; C. SUBJECT TO
YOUR CONSENT, FOR PROFILING PURPOSES, THAT IS ANALYSIS OF YOUR CONSUMER CHOICES
CONSISTENT IN AUTOMATED PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA INCLUDED DATA RELATING
TO PURCHASES DETAILS IN STORES AND WEBSITES OF DATA CONTROLLERS WORLDWIDE. THIS
PROCESSING IS FINALIZED TO PREDICT YOUR PURCHASE PREFERENCES AND TO CREATE
CLIENTS PROFILES. THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THIS DATA PROCESSING IS: YOUR CONSENT. THE
DATA COLLECTED FOR THIS PURPOSE WILL BE RETAINED UNTIL THE WITHDRAWAL OF YOUR
CONSENT.FOR THE PURPOSES OF LETTER A., DATA CONTROLLERS COULD COLLECT AND
PROCESS THE FOLLOWING PERSONAL DATA: - PERSONAL INFORMATION: FIRST NAME, MIDDLE
NAME, SURNAME, NAME AND SURNAME IN THE LOCAL ALPHABET, OCCUPATION, NATIONALITY; -
DURING YOUR VISIT IN STORES WE WILL ASK YOU, ADDRESS OF RESIDENCE, CITY OF
RESIDENCE, PROVINCE OF RESIDENCE/STATE OF RESIDENCE, COUNTRY OF RESIDENCE, ZIP
CODE, EMAIL ADDRESS, PHONE NUMBER, MOBILE NUMBER, DURING A VISIT ON ONLINE STORE
WE COULD COLLECT SHIPPING AND INVOICING ADDRESS, METHOD OF DELIVERY AND PAYMENT,
NAME OF THE HOLDER OF THE CREDIT CARD AND EXPIRATION, REQUESTS MADE TO CUSTOMER
SERVICE, BUILDING/APARTMENT, PREFERRED LANGUAGE, PREFERRED CONTACT METHOD,
ADDITIONAL ADDRESSES, SECONDARY EMAIL, SECONDARY PHONES, CONTACT METHOD(S) THAT
THE CUSTOMER DOES NOT WANT TO BE USED.
IN ADDITION TO THE PERSONAL DATA LISTED ABOVE, FOR THE PURPOSES OF LETTERS B. AND
C., DATA CONTROLLERS COULD COLLECT AND PROCESS ALSO THE FOLLOWING PERSONAL DATA
RELATED TO YOUR PROFILE AND PREFERENCES:  - DATA COLLECTED DURING YOUR VISIT IN
STORES INCLUDED USE OF WI-FI SYSTEM: BIRTHDAY, ALLEGED AGE GROUP, DATE OF BIRTH, IN
CERTAIN COUNTRY WECHAT ID, GENDER, METHOD AND DATE OF REGISTRATION, PREFERENCES
ON STORE AND SALES ASSISTANT, LANGUAGE, CATEGORIES OF PREFERRED PRODUCTS, MODE
OF USE OF SERVICES, PREFERENCES ABOUT THE SERVICES MARKED IN STORES, REDEMPTION
CAMPAIGN, ATTENDANCE EVENTS, PRODUCTS BROUGHT INTO THE DRESSING ROOM BUT NOT
PURCHASED, PREFERRED LANGUAGE, OTHER BRANDS PURCHASED BY CUSTOMER, INDIVIDUAL
CUSTOMER STYLE, TYPE OF INTERACTION WITH THE CUSTOMER, COLLECTION PREFERENCES,
CUSTOMIZED CLIENTELLING, NOTES, DETAIL OF INDIVIDUAL CONTACT INITIATIVES OF
STORES/DEALERS, - DATA CONCERNING PURCHASES MADE ONLINE AND IN STORES: DETAIL OF
THE PRODUCTS PURCHASED, SIZE, PRICE, DISCOUNT, UNITS, COLOR, FIT, MODEL, COLLECTION,
LEVEL OF EXPENDITURE CALCULATED, ABANDONED SHOPPING CART, TAX / VAT CODE OR VAT
EXEMPTION, PASSPORT NUMBER, GLOBAL BLUE MEMBERSHIP NUMBER, TRANSACTION
ADDRESS, NOTES RELATED TO THE DISCOUNT ON A PERSONAL BASIS, PURCHASE CHANNEL,
PURCHASE FREQUENCY, PURCHASE PREFERENCE (DISCOUNT / FULL PRICE), PREFERRED
SEASON LABELS (FIRST / SECOND HALF); - DATA REGARDING PARTICIPATION IN PRIZE
CONTESTS; - DATA COLLECTED DURING NAVIGATION OR DURING ONLINE STORE PURCHASES OR
THE USE OF APPS: DATA RELATED TO BROWSING BEHAVIOR AND/OR USE HELD ON DATA

PAGE 9 CONTROLLERS WEBSITES BY USING, FOR EXAMPLE, COOKIES OR INFORMATION ABOUT PAGES THAT HAVE BEEN VISITED OR SEARCHED OR RELATED TO WISHLIST.


 
3. WHAT HAPPENED IF YOU DO NOT PROVIDE THE PERSONAL DATA


‍SOME PERSONAL DATA THAT WE WILL POINT OUT DURING THE REGISTRATION PROCEDURE OR
PURCHASE ARE REQUIRED IN ORDER TO EXECUTE THE PURCHASE AND TO PURSUE THE
ADMINISTRATIVE AND ACCOUNTING PURPOSES (LETTER A. OF THE PARAGRAPH 2). PROVIDING
AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA FOR PROFILING AND MARKETING PURPOSES (LETTERS B.
AND C. OF PARAGRAPH 2) IS OPTIONAL AND THEREFORE THEIR INCLUSION IN OUR CUSTOMER
RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT (CRM) SYSTEMS THAT ALLOW THE PROCESSING OF THE
PERSONAL DATA FOR MARKETING AND PROFILING PURPOSES WILL TAKE PLACE ONLY WITH
YOUR CONSENT. YOU MAY AT ANY TIME REVOKE YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROFILING AND/OR
MARKETING PURPOSES (LETTERS B. AND C. OF PARAGRAPH 2) CONTACTING INDIVIDUALLY DATA
CONTROLLERS TO THE ADDRESSES ABOVE MENTIONED. FAILING TO PROVIDE THE PERSONAL
DATA AND/OR WITHHOLD YOUR CONSENT PRECLUDE THE PURSUIT OF PROFILING AND
MARKETING PURPOSES BUT WILL NOT HAVE ANY EFFECT ON YOUR ABILITY TO FINALIZE YOUR
PURCHASES.


 
‍4. HOW WE WILL PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA


‍THE PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED AND/OR COLLECTED BY DATA CONTROLLERS WILL BE
PROCESSED AND STORED BY AUTOMATED TOOLS AND, IN SOME CASES, THEY WILL BE
PROCESSED AND STORED ON PAPER. IN PARTICULAR, PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED FOR
PROFILING AND MARKETING PURPOSES WILL BE STORED IN THE CRM SYSTEMS THAT ALLOW
THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA FOR MARKETING AND PROFILING PURPOSES OF DATA
CONTROLLERS AND/OR DATA PROCESSORS WHOSE SERVER IS LOCATED IN UNITED STATES OF
AMERICA. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT THE PERSONAL DATA IS BEING TRANSFERRED ABROAD,
ALSO OUTSIDE EUROPEAN UNION, AND MAY BECOME ACCESSIBLE TO GOVERNMENTS UNDER A
LAWFUL ORDER MADE IN THAT COUNTRY. THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED FOR
ADMINISTRATIVE AND ACCOUNTING PURPOSES (PARAGRAPH 2, LETTER A.) SHALL BE STORED
FOR THE TIME NECESSARY TO PERFORM THE CONTRACT, OR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL
WARRANTIES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS OF THE RETENTION REQUIRED BY THE
APPLICABLE LAW. THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED FOR MARKETING AND PROFILING
PURPOSES (PARAGRAPH 2, LETTERS B. AND/OR C.) WILL BE STORED UNTIL THE CLIENT ASKS TO
REVOKE THE REGISTRATION OR THE CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA.
ON EXPIRY OF THE RETENTION TERMS INDICATED ABOVE, THE PERSONAL DATA WILL BE
AUTOMATICALLY ERASED OR MADE PERMANENTLY AND IRREVERSIBLY ANONYMOUS.



‍5. WHO WILL PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA


‍THE PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED BY:  - EMPLOYEES OF THE DATA CONTROLLER
DESIGNATED AS PERSONS IN CHARGE OF THE PROCESSING; - EMPLOYEES OF THE DATA
PROCESSOR DESIGNATED BY DATA CONTROLLERS INCLUDING (I) SUBJECTS THAT MANAGE THE
TRADITIONAL OR ONLINE STORES AND THAT MAY VIEW, EDIT AND UPDATE THE PERSONAL DATA
ENTERED INTO THE CRM SYSTEMS BY WHICH THE DATA CONTROLLERS PROCESS FOR
MARKETING AND PROFILING PURPOSES (II) SUBJECTS THAT MANAGE STORING OF THE
PERSONAL DATA ON BEHALF OF THE DATA CONTROLLERS IN ACCORDANCE TO LOCAL
AGREEMENTS AND LAWS; - THIRD PARTY MEMBERS IN OR OUTSIDE THE EU, DATA PROCESSORS,
USED BY THE DATA CONTROLLERS IN PARTICULAR FOR ACQUISITION SERVICES AND DATA
ENTRY OF PERSONAL DATA, SHIPPING, DISTRIBUTION OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL, AFTER
SALES SUPPORT, MARKET RESEARCH, MANAGEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CRM SYSTEMS
BY WHICH THE DATA CONTROLLERS PROCESS FOR MARKETING AND PROFILING PURPOSES AND
OTHERS DATA CONTROLLERS IT SYSTEMS.
A FULL LIST OF DATA PROCESSORS APPOINTED BY THE DATA CONTROLLERS CAN BE
COMMUNICATED BY WRITING TO THE EMAIL OR TO THE POSTAL ADDRESSES MENTIONED IN THE
EPIGRAPH OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. THE PERSONAL DATA MAY ALSO BE DISCLOSED TO THIRD
PARTIES, INDEPENDENT DATA CONTROLLERS, IN PARTICULAR PROFESSIONALS OR LEGAL OR
TAX ADVICE AND ASSISTANCE FIRMS AND COMPANIES MANAGING PAYMENTS MADE BY DEBIT OR
CREDIT CARD. THE PERSONAL DATA WILL NOT BE DISSEMINATED IN ANY WAY. THE PERSONAL
DATA WILL BE TRANSFERRED OUTSIDE OF THE COUNTRY OR OF THE EUROPEAN UNION, IN
COUNTRIES NOT PROVIDING FOR AN ADEQUATE LEVEL OF DATA PROTECTION, ONLY IN
ACCORDANCE WITH THE SAFEGUARDS SET FORTH BY APPLICABLE PRIVACY LAWS AND, IN
PARTICULAR, WITH STANDARD CONTRACTUAL CLAUSES FOR THE TRANSFER OF PERSONAL
DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES PROVIDED BY COMMISSION OF EU.
 

‍6. YOUR RIGHTS AND PROCESSING DATA

PURSUANT TO ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF REGULATION 2016/679/EU (HEREAFTER GDPR") LVLA
S.R.L.S. (HEREAFTER HOLDER) WITH REGISTERED OFFICE IN CASERTA (CE), VIA SANT’ANTONIO
31, IN ITS CAPACITY AS DATA CONTROLLERINFORMS THE PURCHASER THAT THE PERSONAL
DATA COLLECTED FOR THE PURPOSE OF CONCLUDING THE CONTRACT AND/OR IN THE
CONTEXT OF EXECUTION AND/OR STIPULATION OF THE SAME ARE TREATED IN COMPLIANCE
WITH THE CITED LEGISLATION, IN ORDER TO GUARANTEE THE RIGHTS, FUNDAMENTAL
FREEDOMS, AS WELL AS THE DIGNITY OF NATURAL PERSONS, WITH PARTICULAR REFERENCE
TO PRIVACY AND PERSONAL IDENTITY. THE DATA CONTROLLER INFORMS THE PURCHASER THAT
IF THE ACTIVITIES PROVIDED PROVIDE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD
PARTIES IN ITS OWNERSHIP, IT WILL BE THE PURCHASER’S RESPONSIBILITY TO ENSURE THAT
SELLER HAS COMPLIED WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE LEGISLATION IN RESPECT OF THE
SUBJECTS CONCERNED IN ORDER TO ENSURE THE LEGITIMACY OF THEIR TREATMENT BY THE
SELLER.
FURTHERMORE, THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD PARTIES COMMUNICATED BY
THE PURCHASER TO THE SELLER IS POSSIBLE. IN SUCH CASES, THE PURCHASER STANDS AS AN
INDEPENDENT DATA CONTROLLER AND ASSUMES THE CONSEQUENT LEGAL OBLIGATIONS AND
RESPONSIBILITIES, RELIEVING THE SELLER WITH RESPECT TO ANY OBJECTION, CLAIM AND/OR
REQUEST FOR COMPENSATION FOR DAMAGES CAUSED BY TREATMENT THAT COME TO THE
SELLER FROM THIRD PARTIES CONCERNED.
IN COMPLIANCE WITH CURRENT LEGISLATION REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL
DATA AND WITHOUT THE NEED FOR SPECIFIC CONSENT BY THE DATA SUBJECT, THE DATA ARE
STORED, COLLECTED AND PROCESSED BY THE SELLER FOR THE FOLLOWING PURPOSES:
A) FULFILLMENT OF CONTRACTUAL OBLIGATIONS, EXECUTION AND/OR CONCLUSION OF THE
CONTRACT WITH THE PURCHASER AND/OR MANAGEMENT OF ANY PRE-CONTRACTUAL
MEASURES;
B) FULFILLMENT OF ANY REGULATORY OBLIGATIONS, TAX AND FISCAL PROVISIONS DERIVING
FROM THE PERFORMANCE OF THE BUSINESS ACTIVITY AND OBLIGATIONS RELATED TO
ADMINISTRATIVE AND ACCOUNTING ACTIVITIES;
C) SENDING, DIRECTLY OR THROUGH THIRD PARTIES, MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION
SERVICE PROVIDERS, OF NEWSLETTERS AND COMMUNICATIONS FOR DIRECT MARKETING
PURPOSES VIA E-MAIL, SMS, MMS, FAX, PAPER MAIL, TELEPHONE WITH OPERATOR;
D) COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD-PARTY COMPANIES FOR THE SENDING OF NEWSLETTERS
AND COMMUNICATIONS FOR MARKETING PURPOSES VIA E-MAIL, SMS, MMS, PUSH
NOTIFICATIONS, FAX, PAPER MAIL, TELEPHONE WITH OPERATOR.
THE LEGAL BASES OF PROCESSING FOR THE PURPOSES A) AND B) ABOVE ARE THE ARTICLES.
6.1.B) AND 6.1.C) OF THE RULES.
THE PROVISION OF DATA FOR THE AFOREMENTIONED PURPOSES IS OPTIONAL, BUT ANY
FAILURE TO PROVIDE THE DATA AND REFUSAL TO PROVIDE DATA WOULD MAKE IT IMPOSSIBLE
FOR THE SELLER TO EXECUTE AND/OR STIPULATE THE CONTRACT AND PROVIDE THE SERVICES
REQUESTED BY THE SAME. THE LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA FOR
PURPOSES C) AND D) IS ARTICLE 6.1.A) OF THE GDPR, AS THE TREATMENTS ARE BASED ON
CONSENT; IT IS SPECIFIED THAT THE DATA CONTROLLER MAY COLLECT INDIVIDUAL CONSENT
FOR THE MARKETING PURPOSES DESCRIBED. THE CONFERMENT OF CONSENT TO THE USE OF
DATA FOR MARKETING PURPOSES IS OPTIONAL AND IF THE INTERESTED PARTY WISHES TO
OPPOSE THE PROCESSING OF DATA FOR MARKETING PURPOSES PERFORMED WITH THE MEANS
INDICATED HEREIN, AS WELL AS REVOKE THE CONSENT GIVEN; HE OR SHE MAY AT ANY TIME DO
SO WITHOUT ANY CONSEQUENCE (EXCEPT FOR THE FACT THAT THEY WILL NO LONGER
RECEIVE MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS).
DATA MAY BE DISCLOSED TO THIRD PARTIES APPOINTED AS DATA CONTROLLERS PURSUANT TO
ARTICLE 28 OF THE GDPR AND IN PARTICULAR TO BANKS, TO COMPANIES ACTIVE IN THE
INSURANCE FIELD, TO SERVICE PROVIDERS STRICTLY NECESSARY FOR THE PERFORMANCE OF
THE BUSINESS ACTIVITY, OR TO CONSULTANTS OF THE COMPANY, WHERE THIS PROVES
NECESSARY FOR FISCAL, ADMINISTRATIVE, CONTRACTUAL REASONS OR FOR REASONS CITED
BY CURRENT REGULATIONS.
THE PERSONAL DATA OF THE PURCHASER, OR THE PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD PARTIES IN HIS
OWNERSHIP, MAY ALSO BE DISCLOSED TO EXTERNAL COMPANIES, IDENTIFIED FROM TIME TO
TIME, TO WHICH LVLA S.R.L.S. ENTRUSTS THE EXECUTION OF OBLIGATIONS DERIVING FROM THE
ASSIGNMENT RECEIVED TO WHICH WILL BE TRANSMITTED ONLY THE DATA NECESSARY FOR THE
ACTIVITIES REQUESTED OF THEM.
THE PURCHASER'S DATA ARE COLLECTED AND REGISTERED IN A LAWFUL AND CORRECT
MANNER FOR THE PURPOSES INDICATED ABOVE IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE PRINCIPLES AND

PAGE 9

PROVISIONS OF ARTICLE 5 C 1 OF THE GDPR. THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA IS DONE BY
MANUAL, COMPUTERIZED AND TELEMATIC TOOLS WITH LOGIC STRICTLY RELATED TO THE
PURPOSES THEMSELVES AND, IN ANY CASE, IN ORDER TO GUARANTEE THEIR SECURITY AND
CONFIDENTIALITY.
PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED BY LVLA S.R.L.S. FOR THE ENTIRE DURATION OF THE SALE
AND ALSO SUBSEQUENTLY TO ASSERT OR PROTECT THEIR RIGHTS OR FOR ADMINISTRATIVE
PURPOSES AND/OR TO FULFILL OBLIGATIONS ARISING FROM THE APPLICABLE REGULATIONS
AND REGULATORY FRAMEWORK AND IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE SPECIFIC LEGAL OBLIGATIONS
ON THE CONSERVATION OF DATA. IN RELATION TO PURPOSES A) AND B) ABOVE, THE
CONFERMENT OF DATA BY THE PURCHASER IS INDISPENSABLE FOR THE PURPOSES OF THE
EXECUTION OF THE CONTRACTUAL RELATIONSHIP AND ALLOWS TO COMPLY WITH THE
REQUIREMENTS OF THE APPLICABLE REGULATIONS: FAILURE TO PROVIDE THE DATA AND
REFUSAL TO SUPPLY THIS DATA WOULD MAKE IT IMPOSSIBLE FOR THE COMPANY TO EXECUTE
AND/OR STIPULATE THE CONTRACT AND PROVIDE THE SERVICES REQUESTED BY IT. THE
SELLER INFORMS THE PURCHASER, THEREFORE, THAT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
TAKES PLACE ON THE BASIS OF THE PROVISIONS OF ARTICLE 6 C. 1 B) OF THE GDPR. IT IS,
HOWEVER, OPTIONAL TO PROVIDE PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSES C) AND D) FOR WHICH
THE PURCHASER CAN FREELY DECIDE WHETHER TO GIVE THE SPECIFIC CONSENT THAT HE MAY
ALWAYS REVOKE.
IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LIMITS AND CONDITIONS ESTABLISHED BY THE LAW REGARDING THE
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA REGARDING THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF DATA
SUBJECTS IN THEIR CAPACITY AS PROCESSING SUBJECTS OF THIS DISCLOSURE, AS AN
INTERESTED PARTY, THE PURCHASER HAS THE RIGHT TO REQUEST CONFIRMATION OF
WHETHER THEIR PERSONAL DATA IS UNDERGOING TREATMENT, TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA
CONCERNING THEM. PURCHASER ALSO HAS THE RIGHT TO REQUEST RECTIFICATION,
CANCELLATION, NOTIFICATION OF CORRECTIONS AND DELETIONS OF THE DATA THAT HAS
POSSIBLY BEEN TRANSMITTED BY OUR ORGANIZATION, AND TO IMPOSE THE LIMITATION OF
TREATMENT IN THE CASES PROVIDED FOR BY THE LAW, THE PORTABILITY OF PERSONAL DATA -
PROVIDED BY PURCHASER - IN CASES INDICATED BY THE LAW, TO OPPOSE THE PROCESSING OF
PURCHASER’S DATA AND, SPECIFICALLY, HAS THE RIGHT TO OPPOSE DECISIONS THAT CONCERN
HIM IF BASED SOLELY ON AUTOMATED PROCESSING OF HIS DATA, INCLUDING PROFILING. IN THE
EVENT THAT THE PURCHASER CONSIDERS THAT THE PROCESSING THAT CONCERNS HIM
VIOLATES THE RULES OF THE GDPR, HE HAS THE RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT WITH THE
GUARANTOR PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 77 OF THE GDPR.
IF THE PURCHASER INTENDS TO REQUEST FURTHER INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF HIS
PERSONAL DATA OR FOR THE POSSIBLE EXERCISE OF HIS RIGHTS, HE MAY CONTACT
INFO@LUCALARENZA.COM IN WRITING.
ACCORDING TO CHAPTER III OF REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 AND OTHER LOCAL APPLICABLE DATA
PROTECTION LAWS (SEE DETAILS BELOW RELATED TO YOUR COUNTRY), YOU CAN AT ANY TIME
REQUEST INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED, USED, DISCLOSED OR PROCESSED
BY THE DATA CONTROLLERS (RIGHT OF ACCESS), AS WELL AS REQUEST FOR INTEGRATION,
RECTIFICATION OR ERASURE AND OBJECT TO THEIR PROCESSING. FURTHERMORE, STARTING
FROM 25TH OF MAY 2018 (WHEN REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 SHALL APPLY), YOU WILL BE ABLE TO
EXERCISE ALSO THE FOLLOWING RIGHTS: RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING, DATA PORTABILITY
AND LODGE A COMPLAINT WITH A SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY. IN PARTICULAR, YOU HAVE THE
RIGHT TO OBJECT AND WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, TO THE COLLECTION,
USE, DISCLOSURE OR PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR PURPOSES OF DISPATCH OF
ADVERTISING MATERIAL, DIRECT SELLING OR FOR THE FULFILLMENT OF MARKET SURVEYS OR
COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATION BOTH AUTOMATED (E-MAIL, OTHER SYSTEMS OF DISTANCE
COMMUNICATION AS, BY WAY OF EXAMPLE: SMS, MMS, WHATSAPP, WECHAT, ETC.) AND
TRADITIONAL (PAPER MAIL). IF YOU PREFER THAT THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
IS CARRIED OUT SOLELY BY MEANS OF TRADITIONAL CONTACT METHODS, YOU MAY OBJECT TO
THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA BY MEANS OF AUTOMATED CONTACT METHODS. IN
ORDER TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS ABOVE AND/OR SUBMIT AN INQUIRIES OR COMPLAINTS
WITH REGARD TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA, YOU MAY SEND A REQUEST TO
THE DATA CONTROLLERS BY WRITING TO INFO@LUCALARENZA.COM OR TO THE POSTAL
ADDRESSES AND CONTACTS MENTIONED IN THE EPIGRAPH OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY.
 

COOKIE POLICY


‍THE WEBSITE WWW.LUCALARENZA.COM (HEREINAFTER “SITE”) USES COOKIES. COOKIES ARE
TEXT STRINGS CREATED BY A SERVER AND STORED ON THE HARD DISK OF YOUR COMPUTER
OR ANY OTHER DEVICE USED BY THE USER TO HAVE ACCESS TO THE INTERNET (SMARTPHONE,

PAGE 9

TABLET) BEFORE BEING RETRANSMITTED TO SUBSEQUENT ACCESS OF THE USER TO THE
INTERNET. COOKIES ALLOW TO COLLECT INFORMATION ABOUT USER NAVIGATION ON THE SITE,
FOR EXAMPLE TO REMIND HIS LANGUAGE PREFERENCES OR THE CURRENCY USED FOR A
PURCHASE, AND PROPOSE THEM TO THE NEXT VISIT TO FACILITATE THE USE OF THE SITE.
COOKIES MAY BE STORED PERMANENTLY ON YOUR DEVICE AND HAVE A VARIABLE DURATION
(SO-CALLED PERSISTENT COOKIES) OR MAY DISAPPEAR WHEN THE BROWSER IS CLOSED OR
HAVE A LIMITED LIFESPAN (SO-CALLED SESSION COOKIES). COOKIES CAN BE INSTALLED BY THE
SITE YOU ARE VISITING (SO-CALLED FIRST PARTY COOKIES) OR MAY BE INSTALLED BY OTHER
WEBSITES (SO-CALLED THIRD PARTY COOKIES). THE SITE USES FIRST-PARTY COOKIES, THIRD-
PARTY COOKIES AND OTHER SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES, AS FURTHER DESCRIBED BELOW.
BROWSING AND FUNCTIONALITY COOKIE THE SITE USES SESSION AND PERSISTENT FIRST
PARTY SESSION COOKIES TO ENSURE YOU WITH A SAFE AND EFFICIENT SURFING AND USE OF
THE SITE AS WELL AS TO IMPROVE THE SERVICES RENDERED BY THE SITE. THESE COOKIES
ALLOW THE RECOGNITION OF THE SELECTED LANGUAGE AND COUNTRY FROM WHICH YOU ARE
CONNECTING. THESE TECHNICAL COOKIES RECOGNIZE YOU DURING A NEW ACCESS TO THE
SITE, AND AVOID YOU TO ENTER YOUR DATA EACH TIME. FOR EXAMPLE, IF YOU HAVE SELECTED
SOME ITEMS FOR A PURCHASE INSIDE YOUR SHOPPING BAG, AND YOU DO NOT COMPLETE THE
CURRENT PURCHASE, YOU WILL BE ABLE TO RESUME AND FINALIZE IT THE NEXT TIME YOU WILL
BE BACK TO VISIT THE SITE. FINALLY, FUNCTIONALITY COOKIES ENHANCE THE BROWSING
EXPERIENCE. ANALYTIC COOKIES: THIS SITE USE GOOGLE ANALYTICS’S TO COLLECT
INFORMATION ON THE USE OF THE SITE. GOOGLE ANALYTICS SETTINGS PROVIDE THE SHARING
OF DATA WITH GOOGLE IN ORDER TO USE THE FOLLOWING SERVICES: I) BENCHMARKING,
AGGREGATED AND ANONYMOUS DATA CAN BE USED TO HELP CREATE FEATURES AND
PUBLICATIONS THAT CAN GIVE YOU A BETTER UNDERSTANDING ABOUT WHAT’S HAPPENING
ACROSS YOUR ENTIRE INDUSTRY, II) TECHNICAL SUPPORT, TO PROVIDE SERVICE AND
RESOLUTION TO TECHNICAL ISSUES TO ENABLE GOOGLE TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE III) ACCOUNT
SPECIALISTS, GOOGLE SALES AND MARKETING SPECIALISTS TO FIND WAYS TO IMPROVE YOUR
EXPERIENCE WITH GOOGLE PRODUCTS. FOR MORE DETAILS AND INFORMATION, PLEASE VISIT
THE SUPPLIER'S PAGE HERE
HTTPS://SUPPORT.GOOGLE.COM/ANALYTICS/ANSWER/1011397?HL=ENBY DEFAULT, THE
ANALYTICAL COOKIES USING THE ENTIRE IP ADDRESS OF WEBSITE USERS TO PROVIDE
GENERAL GEOGRAPHIC DATA IN THE REPORTS. IT IS POSSIBLE TO DISABLE GOOGLE ANALYTICS’
COOKIES USING A SPECIFIC PLUG-IN AVAILABLE AT THE FOLLOWING LINK:
HTTPS://TOOLS.GOOGLE.COM/DLPAGE/GAOPTOUT SOCIAL COOKIES THE SITE USES THIRD
PARTY COOKIES THAT ALLOW USERS TO INTERACT WITH SOCIAL NETWORKS (FACEBOOK,
TWITTER, ETC.) AND IN PARTICULAR TO SHARE SITE’S CONTENT THROUGH SOCIAL NETWORKS
MENTIONED ABOVE. PROFILING COOKIE THE SITE USES PROFILING COOKIES WITH WHICH YOU
CAN RECORD THE PREFERENCES OBSERVED DURING EACH VISIT AND CREATE PROFILES THAT
ALLOW YOU TO SEND MESSAGES ALIGNED TO THE PREFERENCES AND MORE RESPONSIVE TO
YOUR INTERESTS, FOR EXAMPLE ALLOWING YOU TO DISPLAY MORE QUICKLY THE PRODUCTS
YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OR PROVIDE YOU WITH THE ARTICLE MORE SIMILAR. THIS SITE ALSO
ALLOWS THE USE OF PROFILING THIRD-PARTY COOKIES THAT SERVE TO MAKE YOU SEE OUR
BUSINESS PROPOSALS EVEN WHEN YOU’RE VISITING OTHER SITES (RETARGETING).
 


‍YOUR RIGHTS TO OBJECT AND REFUSE COOKIES
‍IN ORDER TO MANAGE COOKIES TO BEST SUIT YOUR NEEDS, PLEASE BEAR IN MIND THE
PURPOSE OF COOKIES WHEN SETTING YOUR BROWSER.
PLEASE FIND BELOW INSTRUCTIONS ABOUT MANAGING AND DISABLING COOKIES, DEPENDING
ON YOUR BROWSER:

‍INTERNET EXPLORER 


‍GO TO TOOLS MENU, THEN INTERNET OPTIONS.
CLICK ON CONFIDENTIALITY, THEN CLICK ON ADVANCED.
IN THE COOKIES WINDOW, SELECT YOUR PREFERENCES.
 
GOOGLE CHROME


CLICK THE CHROME MENU, THE UPPER RIGHT BUTTON.
SELECT SETTINGS THEN CLICK ON SHOW ADVANCED SETTINGS.  
IN THE PRIVACY SECTION, CLICK THE CONTENT SETTINGS BUTTON.   
SELECT YOUR PREFERRED OPTION(S) IN THE COOKIES SECTION.
 
 
‍FIREFOX   


‍CLICK THE MENU BUTTON AND CHOOSE PREFERENCES.  
SELECT THE PRIVACY & SECURITY PANEL AND GO TO THE HISTORY SECTION.
IN THE DROP-DOWN MENU NEXT TO FIREFOX WILL, CHOOSE USE CUSTOM SETTINGS FOR
HISTORY.
CHECK-MARK ACCEPT COOKIES FROM WEBSITES TO ENABLE COOKIES, AND UNCHECK IT TO
DISABLE THEM.
SELECT YOUR PREFERRED OPTION(S) IN THE COOKIES SECTION.

SAFARI   


CLICK ON SAFARI, THEN PREFERENCES.  
CLICK ON THE PRIVACY TAB.
GO TO BLOCK COOKIES AND SELECT YOUR PREFERRED OPTION(S).

AFTER DOING SO, HOWEVER, CERTAIN WEB PAGES MAY NOT PERFORM CORRECTLY. FOR MORE
INFORMATION ON COOKIES AND TO MANAGE YOUR THIRD PARTIES PROFILING COOKIE
PREFERENCES WE INVITE YOU TO VISIT THE FOLLOWING SITE:
HTTP://WWW.YOURONLINECHOICES.COM. WHEN YOU OPEN THE SITE, INSIDE THE “YOUR
CHOICES” AREA, YOU CAN FIND THE LIST OF THE THIRD PARTIES COMPANIES, PARTNERS OF US,
WHO INSTALL COOKIES ON OUR SITE (COMPANY), VERIFY THE PRESENCE AND THE STATUS OF
THE INSTALLED COOKIES ACTIVITY (STATUS) AND MANAGE THE CONSENT (CHOOSING BETWEEN
ON/OFF). EXPANDING THE DEDICATED SELECTION (INFO) TO EVERY COMPANY YOU CAN ACCESS
TO MORE INFORMATION ON THE COMPANY AND EXPLORE, VIA LINK, TO THEIR SPECIFIC
INFORMATION NOTICE ON COOKIE AND PRIVACY.

DATA COLLECTED USING COOKIES ARE PROCESSED BY (HERINAFTER “DATA CONTROLLER” OR
“CONTROLLER”):
- LVLA S.R.L.S., WITH THE PLACE OF BUSINESS IN CASERTA (CE) VIA SANT’ANTONIO 31 CONTACT:
INFO@LUCALARENZA.COM

DATA COLLECTED MAY BE PROCESSED BY EMPLOYEES AND COLLABORATORS OF
CONTROLLERS AS PERSONS IN CHARGE OF THE PROCESSING AND DATA PROCESSORS. DATA
MAY BE ALSO PROCESSED BY TRUSTED COMPANIES THAT PERFORM TASKS OF A TECHNICAL
AND ORGANIZATIONAL NATURE ON BEHALF OF CONTROLLERS. THESE COMPANIES ARE DIRECT
PARTNER OF CONTROLLERS HAVING THE ROLE OF DATA PROCESSORS. THEIR LIST IS
CONSTANTLY UPDATED AND AVAILABLE ON REQUEST BY CONTACTING THE ADDRESS ABOVE OR
SENDING A REQUEST TO CUSTOMER CARE.
 
DATA COLLECTED BY USING GOOGLE COOKIES MAY BE TRANSFERRED OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN
UNION IN PARTICULAR TO THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. DATA BY USING COOKIES WILL NOT
BE DISSEMINATED.
 

YOUR RIGHTS


AT ANY TIME, YOU CAN REQUIRE INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA,
OBTAIN UPDATING, CORRECTION OR INTEGRATION OF THE SAME AND OBTAIN THE
CANCELLATION, TRANSFORMATION INTO AN ANONYMOUS FORM, AS WELL AS THE BLOCKING OF
DATA PROCESSED UNLAWFULLY AND OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA ACCORDING
TO ARTICLE 7 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE N. 196/2003 WHICH IS SHOWN IN FULL BELOW. TO
EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS, PLEASE CONTACT THE DATA CONTROLLERS BY SENDING A WRITTEN
NOTICE TO THE ADDRESS ABOVE OR MAILING TO CUSTOMER CARE ARTICLE 7 OF LEGISLATIVE
DECREE 30 JUNE 2003 N. 196 (RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS)
1. A DATA SUBJECT SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBTAIN CONFIRMATION AS TO WHETHER OR NOT
PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING HIM EXIST, REGARDLESS OF THEIR BEING ALREADY RECORDED,
AND COMMUNICATION OF SUCH DATA IN INTELLIGIBLE FORM
2. A DATA SUBJECT SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO BE INFORMED:
A) OF THE SOURCE OF THE PERSONAL DATA;
B) OF THE PURPOSES AND METHODS OF THE PROCESSING;
C) OF THE LOGIC APPLIED TO THE PROCESSING, IF THE LATTER IS CARRIED OUT WITH THE HELP
OF ELECTRONIC MEANS;
D) OF THE IDENTIFICATION DATA CONCERNING DATA CONTROLLER, DATA PROCESSORS AND THE
REPRESENTATIVE DESIGNATED AS PER SECTION 5(2);
E) OF THE ENTITIES OR CATEGORIES OF ENTITY TO WHOM OR WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA MAY
BE COMMUNICATED AND WHO OR WHICH MAY GET TO KNOW SAID DATA IN THEIR CAPACITY AS

DESIGNATED REPRESENTATIVE(S) IN THE STATE’S TERRITORY, DATA PROCESSOR(S) OR
PERSON(S) IN CHARGE OF THE PROCESSING.
3. A DATA SUBJECT SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBTAIN
A) UPDATING, RECTIFICATION OR, WHERE INTERESTED THEREIN, INTEGRATION OF THE DATA;
B) ERASURE, ANONYMIZATION OR BLOCKING OF DATA THAT HAVE BEEN PROCESSED
UNLAWFULLY, INCLUDING DATA WHOSE RETENTION IS UNNECESSARY FOR THE PURPOSES FOR
WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN COLLECTED OR SUBSEQUENTLY PROCESSED;
C) CERTIFICATION TO THE EFFECT THAT THE OPERATIONS AS PER LETTERS A) AND B) HAVE
BEEN NOTIFIED, AS ALSO RELATED TO THEIR CONTENTS, TO THE ENTITIES TO WHOM OR WHICH
THE DATA WERE COMMUNICATED OR DISSEMINATED, UNLESS THIS REQUIREMENT PROVES
IMPOSSIBLE OR INVOLVES A MANIFESTLY DISPROPORTIONATE EFFORT COMPARED WITH THE
RIGHT THAT IS TO BE PROTECTED.
4. A DATA SUBJECT SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT, IN WHOLE OR IN PART,
A) ON LEGITIMATE GROUNDS, TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING HIM/HER,
EVEN THOUGH THEY ARE RELEVANT TO THE PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION;
B) TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING HIM/HER, WHERE IT IS CARRIED OUT
FOR THE PURPOSE OF SENDING ADVERTISING MATERIALS OR DIRECT SELLING OR ELSE FOR
THE PERFORMANCE OF MARKET OR COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATION SURVEYS.

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

CONTACTS

Via Manzoni, 39 - 20121 Milan

info@lucalarenza.com

showroom@lucalarenza.com

© LVLA s.r.l. 2018 - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED· PI 04028960617